A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
DIGITAL CHILD SAFETY HANDBOOK

NSW Police Legacy Child Safety Handbook is now available online

NSW Police Legacy Child Safety Handbook The ‘Child Safety Handbook' provides advice to assist children, parents and teachers on a range of areas related to child safety including cyber safety, bullying and crossing roads. Read... Read more

HSC minimum standard: Message to Year 9 parents and students

A message from NESA CEO, David de Carvalho. Minimum Standard - Parents (pdf 174 KB) Letter to Year 9 Students (pdf 113 KB)... Read more

Important Notice

IMPORTANT HEALTH INFORMATION

Dear Parents and Carers, There is currently an outbreak of the mumps in the local area, with a number of staff and students having acquired the disease at the end of last term and over the holidays. Read more.... (pdf 788 KB)... Read more

Eagle Vale High School is welcoming and friendly. We are proud of the academic, cultural and sporting opportunities we offer your child. We have a strong commitment to literacy and our teachers are committed to helping all students reach their goals.
Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2017  Next
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 ABCN - Year 11 Students
09:00AM

ABCN - Year 11 Students


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

30 Girls and Guys getting out there
09:00AM

Girls and Guys getting out there


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Under 13's & 15's Rugby League
09:00AM

Under 13's & 15's Rugby League


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

WSU Day Year 12
09:00AM

WSU Day Year 12


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

31 Fisher Zone Cross Country
08:30AM

Fisher Zone Cross Country


from 08:30AM to 03:30PM

1 Faculty Excellence Awards
01:45PM

Faculty Excellence Awards


from 01:45PM to 03:00PM

Periods 7 & 8

2 Primary Robotics Program
09:00AM

Primary Robotics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Blairmount PS Every Friday (am) Kearns PS Every Friday (pm)

Nicholson Museum YEAR 11/12
09:00AM

Nicholson Museum YEAR 11/12


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Ancient History

Pathways @ Citi ABCN
09:00AM

Pathways @ Citi ABCN


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

3 4
5 World Environment Day
09:00AM

World Environment Day


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

6 Girls and Guys getting out there
09:00AM

Girls and Guys getting out there


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

11/12 Vivid Excursion
04:00PM

11/12 Vivid Excursion


from 04:00PM to 09:00PM

7 Year 12 Visual Arts Excursion
09:00AM

Year 12 Visual Arts Excursion


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

8 West Knockout 16yo
09:00AM

West Knockout 16yo


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Pathways to Dreaming
11:30AM

Pathways to Dreaming


from 11:30AM to 01:00PM

Pathways to Dreaming: WSU Indigenous school student mentoring program

9 Primary Robotics Program
09:00AM

Primary Robotics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Blairmount PS Every Friday (am) Kearns PS Every Friday (pm)

10 11
12 13 Girls and Guys getting out there
09:00AM

Girls and Guys getting out there


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Showcase rehearsals
07:00AM

Showcase rehearsals


from 07:00AM to 07:15AM

GIO School Boy Trophy
09:00AM

GIO School Boy Trophy


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

14 SPEAKING FOR THE PLANET
09:00AM

SPEAKING FOR THE PLANET


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

SPEAKING FOR THE PLANET - Casula Powerhouse

EVHS Showcase
05:30PM

EVHS Showcase


from 05:30PM to 09:30PM

15 DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE-Mr Burns li
09:00AM

DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE-Mr Burns li


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Belvoir Street Theatre Train and walking Full school uniform Students to bring Lunch Depart from Campbelltown Station at 9am and return to station at 3:30pm

PATHE
09:00AM

PATHE


from 09:00AM to 02:30PM

PATHE - Pacific and Torres Strait Higher Education

SWS Cross Country Carnival
09:00AM

SWS Cross Country Carnival


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

+ 2 more event(s)
16 Primary Robotics Program
09:00AM

Primary Robotics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Blairmount PS Every Friday (am) Kearns PS Every Friday (pm)

PATHWAYS TO DREAMING YR11 Skills
08:30AM

PATHWAYS TO DREAMING YR11 Skills


from 08:30AM to 02:30PM

Students to meet at School Hall Depart at 8:30am Return at 2:30pm Transport by Bus to and from EVHS Lunch to be provided Full school uniform

17 18
19 Excursion: ELEVATE PROGRAM UOW
07:30AM

Excursion: ELEVATE PROGRAM UOW


from 07:30AM to 04:00PM

All day excursion. Students meet at Campbelltown station at 7:30am, arrive back to Campbelltown by 4:00pm.

COMMERCE SMALL BUSINESS EXC
12:00PM

COMMERCE SMALL BUSINESS EXC


from 12:00PM to 03:00PM

Macarthur Square, Campbelltown Bus to and from School opal card needed Depart at 12pm and return at 3pm

20 Girls and Guys getting out there
09:00AM

Girls and Guys getting out there


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

SSW OPEN GIRLS NETBALL KNOCKOUT
09:00AM

SSW OPEN GIRLS NETBALL KNOCKOUT


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

21 GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE
09:00AM

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

GIRLS RUGBY LEAGUE u14's, u16's, u18's

22 Western Sydney Careers Expo YR10
09:00AM

Western Sydney Careers Expo YR10


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

23 Primary Robotics Program
09:00AM

Primary Robotics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Blairmount PS Every Friday (am) Kearns PS Every Friday (pm)

Western Sydney Careers Expo YRS
10:15AM

Western Sydney Careers Expo YRS


from 10:15AM to 03:00PM

Sydney showground sydney olympic park Full school uniform Students to bring food and water

24 25
26 APPLE STORE EXCURSION YR12 Bussi
08:30AM

APPLE STORE EXCURSION YR12 Bussi


from 08:30AM to 02:45PM

Opal card needed Bring or buy Lunch Full School uniform Meet at Claymore side of Campbelltown Station at 8:30am Return to Campbelltown Station at 2:45pm

27 Girls and Guys getting out there
09:00AM

Girls and Guys getting out there


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Claymore Primary School Athletic
09:00AM

Claymore Primary School Athletic


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Parent Teacher night #2 / Repor
03:30PM

Parent Teacher night #2 / Repor


from 03:30PM to 06:00PM

28 WESTS LEAGUES CUP QUARTER FINAL
09:00AM

WESTS LEAGUES CUP QUARTER FINAL


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

29 Fisher Zone Athletics carnival
09:00AM

Fisher Zone Athletics carnival


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

YEAR 7 CAREERS PERFORMANCE
09:00AM

YEAR 7 CAREERS PERFORMANCE


from 09:00AM to 10:30AM

30 Primary Robotics Program
09:00AM

Primary Robotics Program


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Blairmount PS Every Friday (am) Kearns PS Every Friday (pm)

1 2